North Ridgeville Asp MS Winter Classic North Ridgeville Academic Center, North Ridgeville, OH January 7, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Learwood | 231.0 | | 2. | No. Ridgeville | 220.5 | | 3. | Albion | 217.5 | | 4. | Burneson | 178.5 | | 5. | Amherst | 178.0 | | 6. | Solon | 163.5 | | 7. | Avon | 144.5 | | 8. | Brookside | 132.0 | | 9. | North Olmsted | 131.0 | | 10. | Elyria | 129.0 | | 11. | Rocky River | 120.0 | | 12. | Durling | 119.0 | | 13. | Sailorway | 61.0 | | 14. | Keystone | 55.0 | | 15. | Bay | 53.0 | | 16. | Midview | 48.5 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:4x3 | 1st- Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Jacob Newman (Burneson) | | 0:56 |
| 3rd-Tate Schnabel (Learwood) dec. Colton McNamara (No. Ridgeville) | | 5-3 |
| 5th- Henry Smith (Albion) pin Tripp Taylor (Brookside) | | 2:37 |
86:4x4 | 1st- Nathan Janakovich (Albion) dec. Bennett Wachter (Elyria) | | 11-10 |
| 3rd-Blake Elton (Learwood) dec. Connall Gannon*LEAR (X3) | | 5-0 |
| 5th-Noah Huston (Durling) maj. dec. Jake Hunter*BURN (X2) | | md11-2 |
92:4x4 | 1st-Matthaios Stockett (Learwood) pin Owen Bockmore (No. Ridgeville) | | 4:21 |
| 3rd- Jagger Farrow (Burneson) maj. dec. Robert Hayes (Midview) | | md8-0 |
| 5th-Evan Garcia (North Olmsted) maj. dec. Isaiah Garcia (Durling) | | md14-0 |
98:4x4 | 1st- Kellan Kocab (Burneson) pin Ostap Korpan (Albion) | | 1:57 |
| 3rd-Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Luke Stefano (No. Ridgeville) | | 0:59 |
| 5th-Jennings Zadel (Learwood) pin Anthony Reichert (Amherst) | | 0:40 |
104:4x4 | 1st- Nick Carrossellia (Albion) dec. Dacian Williams (No. Ridgeville) | | 8-7 OT |
| 3rd- Blake Bernath (Elyria) pin Nolan Gamble (Amherst) | | 0:10 |
| 5th- Anthony Bertino (Solon) pin Milosh Petkovic (Rocky River) | | 1:48 |
110:4x4 | 1st- Elijah Lopez (Brookside) pin Omar Abdeljalil (Burneson) | | 1:45 |
| 3rd-Ryan Stirm (Rocky River) dec. Logan Rottari (No. Ridgeville) | | 5-3 |
| 5th-John Gorski (Avon) pin Liam Jager (Bay) | | 2:59 |
116:4x4 | 1st-Elliott Sear (Avon) maj. dec. Michael Boutall (Albion) | | md11-0 |
| 3rd-Preston Nagy (Durling) dec. John Ellsworth (Rocky River) | | 8-4 |
| 5th-Aaron Ensign (Elyria) pin Harris Allen*RR (X3) | | 1:15 |
122:4x4 | 1st- Pierre Greenhill (No. Ridgeville) dec. Dane Albert (Albion) | | 7-1 |
| 3rd- Hank Wagner (Solon) dec. Tahj Caldwell (Rocky River) | | 2-1 |
| 5th-Aaron Forthofer (Avon) maj. dec. Ian Hurst (Keystone) | | md9-1 |
128:4x4 | 1st-Nathan Gift (No. Ridgeville) pin Cole Pinter (Avon) | | 0:56 |
| 3rd-Nijeer Allen*NOLM (X1) dec. Chase Toth (Brookside) | | 3-1 OT |
| 5th-Kaeden Lademann (Learwood) dec. Kingston McDowell (Albion) | | 9-4 |
134:4x4 | 1st-Octavious Hines (Durling) maj. dec. Dean Zupan (Burneson) | | md10-0 |
| 3rd-David Nesterchuck (Albion) Default Spencer Robinson (Amherst) | | Default |
| 5th-Ambrose Ieropoli (Learwood) dec. Noah Cassetto*NRID (X3) | | 4-2 |
142:4x4 | 1st-Luke Peace (Learwood) pin Henry Sharpley (Solon) | | 2:29 |
| 3rd-Israel Viera (Durling) maj. dec. Jamell Lawrence (Albion) | | md9-1 |
| 5th- Nathan Gentry (Burneson) dec. Liam Ries (Rocky River) | | 10-8 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Nick Medow (Solon) | | 0:19 |
| 3rd-Charles Necker (Learwood) pin Gavin Dubinsky (Bay) | | 0:51 |
| 5th- Evan Branham (Midview) dec. Owen Powers (No. Ridgeville) | | 7-1 |
160:4x4 | 1st-Adu Hafedh (North Olmsted) dec. Owen Stiner (Sailorway) | | 5-1 |
| 3rd- Matt Georgiadi (Solon) pin Harrison Riley (Learwood) | | 0:47 |
| 5th- Omar Whadan (Burneson) pin Damien Allgood (Elyria) | | 2:24 |
172:4x4 | 1st-Thomas Rodkey (Learwood) pin Nolan Robke (Avon) | | 1:54 |
| 3rd- Collin Patton (Brookside) pin Ethan Vincent (Amherst) | | 0:32 |
| 5th-Mark Rawls (North Olmsted) pin Aiden Nolan (Durling) | | 1:29 |
205:4x4 | 1st- Jaxon Llado (Brookside) dec. Nolan Nash (Amherst) | | 7-1 |
| 3rd- Lucas Jirousek (Keystone) dec. Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Luca Larue (North Olmsted) pin Brad Dawson*KEYS (X2) | | 1:26 |
245:4x3 | 1st- Daniel Armstrong (No. Ridgeville) dec. Devynn Dixon*SAIL (X1) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd-Daniel Ramsay (Solon) dec. Owen Loomis (Rocky River) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Aiden Wright (Keystone) pin Elliot Dore (Brookside) | | 1:32 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:4x3 | Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Colton McNamara (No. Ridgeville) | | 1:05 |
| Jacob Newman (Burneson) dec. Tate Schnabel (Learwood) | | 4-0 |
| Henry Smith (Albion) pin Peyton Hollender*LEAR (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Tripp Taylor (Brookside) pin Orion Riddell (Bay) | | 3:10 |
86:4x4 | Nathan Janakovich (Albion) dec. Connall Gannon*LEAR (X3) | | 6-4 |
| Bennett Wachter (Elyria) maj. dec. Blake Elton (Learwood) | | md10-1 |
| Jake Hunter*BURN (X2) disq. Mike Bauman (North Olmsted) | | Disq |
| Noah Huston (Durling) dec. Trae Thompson (Amherst) | | 4-2 |
92:4x4 | Owen Bockmore (No. Ridgeville) dec. Robert Hayes (Midview) | | 9-4 |
| Matthaios Stockett (Learwood) pin Jagger Farrow (Burneson) | | 4:29 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Durling) dec. Zaichan Talacan (Albion) | | 6-0 |
| Evan Garcia (North Olmsted) pin Camden Franks*LEAR (X2) | | 0:33 |
98:4x4 | Ostap Korpan (Albion) pin Marlon Charley (Elyria) | | 0:46 |
| Kellan Kocab (Burneson) pin Luke Stefano (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:54 |
| Anthony Reichert (Amherst) pin Jude Lindquist (Rocky River) | | 1:48 |
| Jennings Zadel (Learwood) pin Nate Holtz (North Olmsted) | | 2:16 |
104:4x4 | Nick Carrossellia (Albion) pin Nolan Gamble (Amherst) | | 0:54 |
| Dacian Williams (No. Ridgeville) dec. Blake Bernath (Elyria) | | 8-5 |
| Anthony Bertino (Solon) pin Taylor Landon (Midview) | | 2:33 |
| Milosh Petkovic (Rocky River) pin Trevor Taylor (Brookside) | | 1:46 |
110:4x4 | Omar Abdeljalil (Burneson) pin Ryan Stirm (Rocky River) | | 3:35 |
| Elijah Lopez (Brookside) dec. Logan Rottari (No. Ridgeville) | | 6-2 |
| Liam Jager (Bay) pin Gabe Bailey (Sailorway) | | 1:39 |
| John Gorski (Avon) dec. Maxwell Muzychak (Learwood) | | 5-0 |
116:4x4 | Michael Boutall (Albion) pin John Ellsworth (Rocky River) | | 1:04 |
| Elliott Sear (Avon) maj. dec. Preston Nagy (Durling) | | md11-0 |
| Aaron Ensign (Elyria) pin Jack Johnson (North Olmsted) | | 0:34 |
| Harris Allen*RR (X3) dec. Parker Chin (Solon) | | 12-7 |
122:4x4 | Pierre Greenhill (No. Ridgeville) pin Tahj Caldwell (Rocky River) | | 3:38 |
| Dane Albert (Albion) pin Hank Wagner (Solon) | | 0:39 |
| Ian Hurst (Keystone) dec. Emmit Lotz*LEAR (X1) | | 9-2 |
| Aaron Forthofer (Avon) pin Gabriel Dotson (Amherst) | | 0:19 |
128:4x4 | Nathan Gift (No. Ridgeville) pin Chase Toth (Brookside) | | 2:37 |
| Cole Pinter (Avon) dec. Nijeer Allen*NOLM (X1) | | 4-1 |
| Kaeden Lademann (Learwood) pin Khalil Zraiqat (North Olmsted) | | 1:38 |
| Kingston McDowell (Albion) dec. Denison Wolfe (Solon) | | 8-2 |
134:4x4 | Octavious Hines (Durling) Default Spencer Robinson (Amherst) | | Default |
| Dean Zupan (Burneson) pin David Nesterchuck (Albion) | | 3:29 |
| Noah Cassetto*NRID (X3) pin Evan Vollick (No. Ridgeville) | | 1:59 |
| Ambrose Ieropoli (Learwood) dec. Brock Stone (Solon) | | 4-2 OT |
142:4x4 | Henry Sharpley (Solon) pin Jamell Lawrence (Albion) | | 0:53 |
| Luke Peace (Learwood) pin Israel Viera (Durling) | | 2:04 |
| Liam Ries (Rocky River) pin Gabe Klemola (Avon) | | 0:29 |
| Nathan Gentry (Burneson) dec. Isaac Kyser (Sailorway) | | 5-1 |
150:4x4 | Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Charles Necker (Learwood) | | 0:51 |
| Nick Medow (Solon) dec. Gavin Dubinsky (Bay) | | 7-4 |
| Owen Powers (No. Ridgeville) pin Tyrone McCullum (Elyria) | | 1:59 |
| Evan Branham (Midview) pin Hugo Sartoski (North Olmsted) | | 1:33 |
160:4x4 | Owen Stiner (Sailorway) pin Matt Georgiadi (Solon) | | 0:28 |
| Adu Hafedh (North Olmsted) pin Harrison Riley (Learwood) | | 2:48 |
| Damien Allgood (Elyria) pin Chase Hamilton*LEAR (X3) | | 1:38 |
| Omar Whadan (Burneson) pin Grady Szucs (Avon) | | 2:31 |
172:4x4 | Thomas Rodkey (Learwood) pin Collin Patton (Brookside) | | 3:46 |
| Nolan Robke (Avon) pin Ethan Vincent (Amherst) | | 1:59 |
| Mark Rawls (North Olmsted) pin Aaron Smith (Rocky River) | | 2:34 |
| Aiden Nolan (Durling) dec. Adam Ghanem (Burneson) | | 4-2 |
205:4x4 | Jaxon Llado (Brookside) maj. dec. Lucas Jirousek (Keystone) | | md8-0 |
| Nolan Nash (Amherst) dec. Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) | | 6-0 |
| Luca Larue (North Olmsted) dec. Steven McHenry (Rocky River) | | 5-3 |
| Brad Dawson*KEYS (X2) pin Hamza Anslam (Solon) | | 2:40 |
245:4x3 | Daniel Armstrong (No. Ridgeville) pin Owen Loomis (Rocky River) | | 1:55 |
| Devynn Dixon*SAIL (X1) dec. Daniel Ramsay (Solon) | | 7-3 |
| Aiden Wright (Keystone) pin Branson Morgan (Elyria) | | 0:57 |
| Elliot Dore (Brookside) pin Yahya Hamdallah (North Olmsted) | | 2:37 |
|
Fourth Round |
80:4x3 | Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Henry Smith (Albion) | | 1:54 |
| Colton McNamara (No. Ridgeville) dec. Peyton Hollender*LEAR (X1) | | 5-4 |
| Tate Schnabel (Learwood) pin Tripp Taylor (Brookside) | | 1:14 |
| Jacob Newman (Burneson) pin Orion Riddell (Bay) | | 1:19 |
245:4x3 | Daniel Armstrong (No. Ridgeville) maj. dec. Aiden Wright (Keystone) | | md12-2 |
| Owen Loomis (Rocky River) pin Branson Morgan (Elyria) | | 0:32 |
| Devynn Dixon*SAIL (X1) pin Yahya Hamdallah (North Olmsted) | | 1:16 |
| Daniel Ramsay (Solon) pin Elliot Dore (Brookside) | | 0:31 |
|
Third Round |
80:4x3 | Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Orion Riddell (Bay) | | 0:33 |
| Tripp Taylor (Brookside) pin Josh Markowitz (Solon) | | 2:02 |
| Tate Schnabel (Learwood) dec. Colton McNamara (No. Ridgeville) | | 4-2 |
| Jacob Newman (Burneson) dec. Henry Smith (Albion) | | 6-0 |
86:4x4 | Nathan Janakovich (Albion) pin Russell Binggeli (Brookside) | | 1:23 |
| Connall Gannon*LEAR (X3) pin Jackson Burkhart (No. Ridgeville) | | 1:23 |
| Blake Elton (Learwood) pin Trae Thompson (Amherst) | | 1:03 |
| Bennett Wachter (Elyria) pin Dawan Green (Solon) | | 0:20 |
| Noah Huston (Durling) pin Grant Campbell (Burneson) | | 0:45 |
92:4x4 | Owen Bockmore (No. Ridgeville) pin Luca Palacios*BURN (X3) | | 2:00 |
| Chris Alicea*LEAR (X4) pin Brayden Garrard (Solon) | | 2:39 |
| Robert Hayes (Midview) pin Zaichan Talacan (Albion) | | 3:21 |
| Evan Garcia (North Olmsted) pin Luke Erste*NRID (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Jagger Farrow (Burneson) pin Triston Wood (Sailorway) | | 1:55 |
98:4x4 | Anthony Reichert (Amherst) dec. Tyler Cole*LEAR (X2) | | 4-0 |
| Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Payton Szach (Solon) | | 1:00 |
| Ostap Korpan (Albion) pin Caleb Comito (Keystone) | | 1:06 |
| Jude Lindquist (Rocky River) dec. Easton Minelich*NRID (X3) | | 9-8 |
| Luke Stefano (No. Ridgeville) maj. dec. Nate Holtz (North Olmsted) | | md14-1 |
| Brandon Vinson*SOLN (X1) pin Aiden Cuevas (Avon) | | 0:24 |
| Kellan Kocab (Burneson) pin Jennings Zadel (Learwood) | | 1:00 |
| Connor Chaffin*AMH (X4) dec. Heath Bier (Midview) | | 4-2 |
104:4x4 | Nick Carrossellia (Albion) pin Taylor Landon (Midview) | | 2:00 |
| Marley Zachea*ELYR (X2) pin Derrick Gooden (Durling) | | 3:39 |
| Tommy Power (Bay) pin Camden Smith*MIDV (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Nolan Gamble (Amherst) dec. Anthony Bertino (Solon) | | 11-7 |
| Cole Schumacher (Avon) pin Gunnar Mathisen (Learwood) | | 1:24 |
| Blake Bernath (Elyria) pin Trevor Taylor (Brookside) | | 2:59 |
| Dacian Williams (No. Ridgeville) pin Wyatt Markko (North Olmsted) | | 0:36 |
| Milosh Petkovic (Rocky River) pin James Henkel (Sailorway) | | 1:13 |
110:4x4 | Omar Abdeljalil (Burneson) pin Vito Anthony*RR (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Liam Jager (Bay) dec. Oliver Gross (Solon) | | 7-3 |
| Ryan Stirm (Rocky River) pin Gabe Bailey (Sailorway) | | 1:11 |
| Elijah Lopez (Brookside) pin Maxwell Muzychak (Learwood) | | 1:13 |
| Ryan Brunner*SOLN (X1) pin Pedro Caraballo (North Olmsted) | | 3:24 |
| Logan Rottari (No. Ridgeville) pin Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | 3:15 |
| John Gorski (Avon) pin Jacob Bailey (Elyria) | | 2:34 |
116:4x4 | Michael Boutall (Albion) pin Ray Sauer (Burneson) | | 1:12 |
| Jack Johnson (North Olmsted) pin James Tamoney (Learwood) | | 1:13 |
| John Ellsworth (Rocky River) pin Andres Perez*SOLN (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Aaron Ensign (Elyria) dec. Noah Forbis (No. Ridgeville) | | 4-0 |
| Harris Allen*RR (X3) pin Nisien Tarry (Bay) | | 1:02 |
| Preston Nagy (Durling) pin Connor Price (Amherst) | | 1:25 |
| Parker Chin (Solon) pin Madden Moos*AMH (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Elliott Sear (Avon) maj. dec. Andrew Schurdell (Keystone) | | md10-2 |
122:4x4 | Pierre Greenhill (No. Ridgeville) pin Brandon Kukes (Brookside) | | 1:57 |
| Emmit Lotz*LEAR (X1) pin Gigi Mercado (Durling) | | 0:31 |
| Ian Hurst (Keystone) pin Ethan Boll (Burneson) | | 0:20 |
| Tahj Caldwell (Rocky River) pin Liana Burke*NRID (X2) | | 1:01 |
| Dane Albert (Albion) pin Aaron Forthofer (Avon) | | 1:20 |
| Maxim Rieth (Learwood) pin Nate Sears (Elyria) | | 4:09 |
| Hank Wagner (Solon) pin Abdur Kazmi (Bay) | | 2:33 |
| Gabriel Dotson (Amherst) maj. dec. Nikola Petkovic*RR (X3) | | md11-3 |
128:4x4 | Nathan Gift (No. Ridgeville) pin Gavin Heffron (Rocky River) | | 0:46 |
| Kaeden Lademann (Learwood) maj. dec. Blake Rider (Amherst) | | md13-5 |
| Michael Arra (Elyria) pin Andy Cockburn*BURN (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Chase Toth (Brookside) dec. Khalil Zraiqat (North Olmsted) | | 5-4 |
| Kingston McDowell (Albion) pin Nathan Lee (Keystone) | | 0:20 |
| Cole Pinter (Avon) pin Matthew Kidd (Durling) | | 1:05 |
| Illias Ghaffari (Bay) pin Ameer Zayed (Burneson) | | 2:53 |
| Nijeer Allen*NOLM (X1) dec. Denison Wolfe (Solon) | | 3-1 |
134:4x4 | Spencer Robinson (Amherst) pin Max Sords*BURN (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Evan Vollick (No. Ridgeville) dec. Kyle Allaim (North Olmsted) | | 6-4 |
| Noah Cassetto*NRID (X3) pin Joe Schmidt (Midview) | | 0:19 |
| David Nesterchuck (Albion) pin Brock Stone (Solon) | | 2:34 |
| Carter Weagraff (Avon) Default Charles Osborne*NOLM (X4) | | Default |
| Dean Zupan (Burneson) maj. dec. Ambrose Ieropoli (Learwood) | | md12-0 |
| Mustafa Alhjajreh*ALB (X1) dec. Jackson Greer (Rocky River) | | 9-5 |
142:4x4 | Jamell Lawrence (Albion) pin Liam Ries (Rocky River) | | 4:17 |
| Josiah Bennett (Midview) pin Jaden Saad*BURN (X3) | | 2:11 |
| Henry Sharpley (Solon) pin Reichert Kevin*AMH (X1) | | 0:11 |
| Gabe Klemola (Avon) pin Donny Ghazoul (North Olmsted) | | 2:28 |
| Isaac Kyser (Sailorway) Default Jon Florczyk (No. Ridgeville) | | Default |
| Luke Peace (Learwood) pin Levi Rice (Amherst) | | 1:07 |
| Jason Harner*LEAR (X2) pin Colton Nusbaum (Brookside) | | 0:29 |
| Israel Viera (Durling) pin Nathan Gentry (Burneson) | | 1:10 |
150:4x4 | Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Damian Wrestler*AVON (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Tyrone McCullum (Elyria) pin Hakeem Musleh (Burneson) | | 1:19 |
| Owen Powers (No. Ridgeville) pin Ayoub Muhseh (Albion) | | 0:26 |
| Charles Necker (Learwood) pin Ian Robles (Avon) | | 0:40 |
| Gavin Dubinsky (Bay) pin Evan Branham (Midview) | | 0:51 |
| A.J. Mosley (Sailorway) Default Lincoln Hoover (Rocky River) | | Default |
| Nick Medow (Solon) maj. dec. Hugo Sartoski (North Olmsted) | | md13-5 |
| Lamar Penny (Durling) pin Draven Gillespie*SAIL (X1) | | 2:02 |
160:4x4 | Owen Stiner (Sailorway) pin Dan Buttrick (Bay) | | 0:07 |
| Chase Hamilton*LEAR (X3) pin Logan Rose (Midview) | | 1:21 |
| Matt Georgiadi (Solon) pin Bryant Hurt (Rocky River) | | 1:14 |
| Damien Allgood (Elyria) pin Robert Quarles*NOLM (X2) | | 2:21 |
| Grady Szucs (Avon) pin Gracyn Seredich*BAY (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Harrison Riley (Learwood) dec. Brian Taylor (No. Ridgeville) | | 8-4 |
| Omar Whadan (Burneson) pin Yazan Tayeh (Albion) | | 1:56 |
| Adu Hafedh (North Olmsted) pin Xavier Ricks (Durling) | | 0:23 |
172:4x4 | Collin Patton (Brookside) pin Aaron Smith (Rocky River) | | 0:53 |
| Noah Amsden*LEAR (X1) pin Ben Vinson (Solon) | | 2:10 |
| Thomas Rodkey (Learwood) pin Rayaan Khalil*RR (X2) | | 0:28 |
| Mark Rawls (North Olmsted) pin Jordan Thacker (Keystone) | | 1:13 |
| Nolan Robke (Avon) Default Zain Najjar*NRID (X3) | | Default |
| Adam Ghanem (Burneson) pin Jack Kinat (Bay) | | 0:17 |
| Aiden Nolan (Durling) pin Adham Abedrabbo*NOLM (X4) | | 0:34 |
205:4x4 | Jaxon Llado (Brookside) dec. Luca Larue (North Olmsted) | | 6-4 |
| Kameron Fields (Elyria) pin Gabriel Wood*SAIL (X3) | | 1:09 |
| Lucas Jirousek (Keystone) pin Steven McHenry (Rocky River) | | 0:33 |
| Brayden Jackson*BRKS (X4) tech. fall Jayson Figueroa (No. Ridgeville) | | tf17-2 |
| Nolan Nash (Amherst) pin Hamza Anslam (Solon) | | 1:53 |
| Anthony Day (Bay) dec. Aaron Katrincsak*NRID (X1) | | 4-1 |
| Brad Dawson*KEYS (X2) pin Nafez Assad (Burneson) | | 2:06 |
245:4x3 | Daniel Armstrong (No. Ridgeville) pin Elliot Dore (Brookside) | | 4:25 |
| Branson Morgan (Elyria) pin Tyler Sparks*KEYS (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Owen Loomis (Rocky River) pin Jawad Mohammad (Albion) | | 1:25 |
| Daniel Ramsay (Solon) pin Ethan VanLuit*ELYR (X3) | | 0:10 |
|
Second Round |
80:4x3 | Orion Riddell (Bay) pin Blake Macovitz*BRKS (X2) | | 2:38 |
| Peyton Hollender*LEAR (X1) pin Josh Markowitz (Solon) | | 1:13 |
| Jacob Newman (Burneson) pin Robbie Flachbart (Midview) | | 3:49 |
86:4x4 | Nathan Janakovich (Albion) dec. Jake Hunter*BURN (X2) | | 5-4 |
| Connall Gannon*LEAR (X3) pin Mike Bauman (North Olmsted) | | 1:53 |
| Trae Thompson (Amherst) pin Mohammed Abdel-Aziz*NRID (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Bennett Wachter (Elyria) maj. dec. Noah Huston (Durling) | | md16-6 |
| Grant Campbell (Burneson) pin Dawan Green (Solon) | | 0:18 |
92:4x4 | Isaiah Garcia (Durling) pin Luca Palacios*BURN (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Robert Hayes (Midview) pin Brayden Garrard (Solon) | | 3:20 |
| Zaichan Talacan (Albion) pin Chris Alicea*LEAR (X4) | | 0:34 |
| Matthaios Stockett (Learwood) maj. dec. Evan Garcia (North Olmsted) | | md15-1 |
| Camden Franks*LEAR (X2) dec. Triston Wood (Sailorway) | | 7-6 |
98:4x4 | Payton Szach (Solon) dec. Tyler Cole*LEAR (X2) | | 7-2 |
| Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Anthony Reichert (Amherst) | | 3:19 |
| Ostap Korpan (Albion) pin Easton Minelich*NRID (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Jude Lindquist (Rocky River) dec. Caleb Comito (Keystone) | | 8-6 OT |
| Luke Stefano (No. Ridgeville) pin Aiden Cuevas (Avon) | | 0:28 |
| Nate Holtz (North Olmsted) dec. Brandon Vinson*SOLN (X1) | | 4-1 |
| Kellan Kocab (Burneson) pin Heath Bier (Midview) | | 0:26 |
| Jennings Zadel (Learwood) pin Connor Chaffin*AMH (X4) | | 0:50 |
104:4x4 | Nick Carrossellia (Albion) pin Marley Zachea*ELYR (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Taylor Landon (Midview) pin Derrick Gooden (Durling) | | 2:24 |
| Anthony Bertino (Solon) pin Tommy Power (Bay) | | 0:36 |
| Nolan Gamble (Amherst) pin Camden Smith*MIDV (X1) | | 0:08 |
| Trevor Taylor (Brookside) pin Gunnar Mathisen (Learwood) | | 0:44 |
| Blake Bernath (Elyria) pin Cole Schumacher (Avon) | | 3:40 |
| Dacian Williams (No. Ridgeville) pin Milosh Petkovic (Rocky River) | | 2:18 |
| Wyatt Markko (North Olmsted) pin James Henkel (Sailorway) | | 2:49 |
110:4x4 | Omar Abdeljalil (Burneson) pin Liam Jager (Bay) | | 2:43 |
| Oliver Gross (Solon) pin Vito Anthony*RR (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Ryan Stirm (Rocky River) pin Spencer Morley (Albion) | | 2:26 |
| Elijah Lopez (Brookside) tech. fall Pedro Caraballo (North Olmsted) | | tf16-0 |
| Maxwell Muzychak (Learwood) pin Ryan Brunner*SOLN (X1) | | 2:30 |
| Logan Rottari (No. Ridgeville) tech. fall Jacob Bailey (Elyria) | | tf15-0 |
| John Gorski (Avon) pin Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | 3:44 |
116:4x4 | Michael Boutall (Albion) pin James Tamoney (Learwood) | | 2:35 |
| Jack Johnson (North Olmsted) pin Ray Sauer (Burneson) | | 0:38 |
| Noah Forbis (No. Ridgeville) pin Andres Perez*SOLN (X2) | | 2:50 |
| John Ellsworth (Rocky River) pin Aaron Ensign (Elyria) | | 0:38 |
| Harris Allen*RR (X3) pin Connor Price (Amherst) | | 1:12 |
| Preston Nagy (Durling) pin Nisien Tarry (Bay) | | 0:20 |
| Andrew Schurdell (Keystone) pin Madden Moos*AMH (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Elliott Sear (Avon) maj. dec. Parker Chin (Solon) | | md12-3 |
122:4x4 | Pierre Greenhill (No. Ridgeville) pin Emmit Lotz*LEAR (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Gigi Mercado (Durling) pin Brandon Kukes (Brookside) | | 3:13 |
| Tahj Caldwell (Rocky River) pin Ian Hurst (Keystone) | | 2:26 |
| Ethan Boll (Burneson) dec. Liana Burke*NRID (X2) | | 5-4 |
| Dane Albert (Albion) pin Maxim Rieth (Learwood) | | 2:18 |
| Aaron Forthofer (Avon) pin Nate Sears (Elyria) | | 1:51 |
| Hank Wagner (Solon) dec. Nikola Petkovic*RR (X3) | | 5-1 |
| Gabriel Dotson (Amherst) pin Abdur Kazmi (Bay) | | 2:32 |
128:4x4 | Nathan Gift (No. Ridgeville) pin Blake Rider (Amherst) | | 1:01 |
| Kaeden Lademann (Learwood) pin Gavin Heffron (Rocky River) | | 2:07 |
| Khalil Zraiqat (North Olmsted) pin Andy Cockburn*BURN (X2) | | 0:14 |
| Chase Toth (Brookside) pin Michael Arra (Elyria) | | 0:36 |
| Kingston McDowell (Albion) pin Matthew Kidd (Durling) | | 2:00 |
| Cole Pinter (Avon) pin Nathan Lee (Keystone) | | 0:51 |
| Nijeer Allen*NOLM (X1) pin Ameer Zayed (Burneson) | | 0:56 |
| Denison Wolfe (Solon) dec. Illias Ghaffari (Bay) | | 8-2 |
134:4x4 | Spencer Robinson (Amherst) dec. Kyle Allaim (North Olmsted) | | 14-7 |
| Evan Vollick (No. Ridgeville) pin Max Sords*BURN (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Octavious Hines (Durling) pin Joe Schmidt (Midview) | | 0:19 |
| Brock Stone (Solon) pin Carter Weagraff (Avon) | | 4:00 |
| David Nesterchuck (Albion) pin Charles Osborne*NOLM (X4) | | 3:36 |
| Dean Zupan (Burneson) pin Mustafa Alhjajreh*ALB (X1) | | 2:26 |
| Ambrose Ieropoli (Learwood) pin Jackson Greer (Rocky River) | | 2:07 |
142:4x4 | Jamell Lawrence (Albion) pin Jaden Saad*BURN (X3) | | 1:13 |
| Liam Ries (Rocky River) pin Josiah Bennett (Midview) | | 0:16 |
| Henry Sharpley (Solon) pin Donny Ghazoul (North Olmsted) | | 0:22 |
| Gabe Klemola (Avon) pin Reichert Kevin*AMH (X1) | | 2:51 |
| Levi Rice (Amherst) Default Jon Florczyk (No. Ridgeville) | | Default |
| Luke Peace (Learwood) pin Isaac Kyser (Sailorway) | | 1:17 |
| Nathan Gentry (Burneson) pin Jason Harner*LEAR (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Israel Viera (Durling) pin Colton Nusbaum (Brookside) | | 0:09 |
150:4x4 | Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Hakeem Musleh (Burneson) | | 0:13 |
| Tyrone McCullum (Elyria) pin Damian Wrestler*AVON (X2) | | 1:59 |
| Owen Powers (No. Ridgeville) pin Ian Robles (Avon) | | 1:08 |
| Charles Necker (Learwood) pin Ayoub Muhseh (Albion) | | 1:46 |
| Gavin Dubinsky (Bay) pin A.J. Mosley (Sailorway) | | 0:21 |
| Evan Branham (Midview) pin Lincoln Hoover (Rocky River) | | 0:25 |
| Nick Medow (Solon) pin Lamar Penny (Durling) | | 0:18 |
| Hugo Sartoski (North Olmsted) pin Draven Gillespie*SAIL (X1) | | 0:30 |
160:4x4 | Owen Stiner (Sailorway) pin Logan Rose (Midview) | | 0:18 |
| Chase Hamilton*LEAR (X3) pin Dan Buttrick (Bay) | | 0:18 |
| Matt Georgiadi (Solon) pin Damien Allgood (Elyria) | | 1:22 |
| Robert Quarles*NOLM (X2) pin Bryant Hurt (Rocky River) | | 2:58 |
| Brian Taylor (No. Ridgeville) pin Gracyn Seredich*BAY (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Harrison Riley (Learwood) dec. Grady Szucs (Avon) | | 7-5 OT |
| Adu Hafedh (North Olmsted) dec. Omar Whadan (Burneson) | | 4-0 |
| Yazan Tayeh (Albion) pin Xavier Ricks (Durling) | | 2:21 |
172:4x4 | Collin Patton (Brookside) pin Noah Amsden*LEAR (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Aaron Smith (Rocky River) pin Ben Vinson (Solon) | | 3:45 |
| Jordan Thacker (Keystone) pin Rayaan Khalil*RR (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Thomas Rodkey (Learwood) dec. Mark Rawls (North Olmsted) | | 3-2 |
| Jack Kinat (Bay) Default Zain Najjar*NRID (X3) | | Default |
| Nolan Robke (Avon) pin Adam Ghanem (Burneson) | | 0:46 |
| Ethan Vincent (Amherst) dec. Adham Abedrabbo*NOLM (X4) | | 2-0 |
205:4x4 | Jaxon Llado (Brookside) pin Kameron Fields (Elyria) | | 3:08 |
| Luca Larue (North Olmsted) pin Gabriel Wood*SAIL (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Lucas Jirousek (Keystone) pin Brayden Jackson*BRKS (X4) | | 0:47 |
| Steven McHenry (Rocky River) pin Jayson Figueroa (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:53 |
| Nolan Nash (Amherst) pin Aaron Katrincsak*NRID (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Hamza Anslam (Solon) pin Anthony Day (Bay) | | 0:25 |
| Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) pin Nafez Assad (Burneson) | | 2:34 |
245:4x3 | Elliot Dore (Brookside) pin Wesley Mayer (Sailorway) | | 2:00 |
| Branson Morgan (Elyria) pin Yahya Hamdallah (North Olmsted) | | 0:43 |
| Devynn Dixon*SAIL (X1) pin Jawad Mohammad (Albion) | | 1:06 |
| Daniel Ramsay (Solon) pin Aiden Wright (Keystone) | | 0:45 |
|
First Round |
80:4x3 | Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Blake Macovitz*BRKS (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Peyton Hollender*LEAR (X1) pin Tripp Taylor (Brookside) | | 0:57 |
| Henry Smith (Albion) tech. fall Robbie Flachbart (Midview) | | tf15-0 |
86:4x4 | Jake Hunter*BURN (X2) pin Russell Binggeli (Brookside) | | 1:16 |
| Mike Bauman (North Olmsted) pin Jackson Burkhart (No. Ridgeville) | | 0:54 |
| Blake Elton (Learwood) pin Mohammed Abdel-Aziz*NRID (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Bennett Wachter (Elyria) pin Grant Campbell (Burneson) | | 1:11 |
| Noah Huston (Durling) pin Dawan Green (Solon) | | 0:37 |
92:4x4 | Owen Bockmore (No. Ridgeville) pin Isaiah Garcia (Durling) | | 2:32 |
| Robert Hayes (Midview) dec. Chris Alicea*LEAR (X4) | | 8-1 |
| Zaichan Talacan (Albion) pin Brayden Garrard (Solon) | | 2:17 |
| Matthaios Stockett (Learwood) pin Luke Erste*NRID (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Jagger Farrow (Burneson) pin Camden Franks*LEAR (X2) | | 0:27 |
98:4x4 | Anthony Reichert (Amherst) maj. dec. Payton Szach (Solon) | | md9-0 |
| Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Tyler Cole*LEAR (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Ostap Korpan (Albion) pin Jude Lindquist (Rocky River) | | 2:07 |
| Easton Minelich*NRID (X3) dec. Caleb Comito (Keystone) | | 6-5 |
| Luke Stefano (No. Ridgeville) pin Brandon Vinson*SOLN (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Nate Holtz (North Olmsted) pin Aiden Cuevas (Avon) | | 0:49 |
| Kellan Kocab (Burneson) pin Connor Chaffin*AMH (X4) | | 0:54 |
| Jennings Zadel (Learwood) pin Heath Bier (Midview) | | 1:48 |
104:4x4 | Nick Carrossellia (Albion) pin Derrick Gooden (Durling) | | 0:31 |
| Taylor Landon (Midview) tech. fall Marley Zachea*ELYR (X2) | | tf16-0 |
| Anthony Bertino (Solon) pin Camden Smith*MIDV (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Nolan Gamble (Amherst) pin Tommy Power (Bay) | | 1:29 |
| Trevor Taylor (Brookside) pin Cole Schumacher (Avon) | | 2:55 |
| Blake Bernath (Elyria) pin Gunnar Mathisen (Learwood) | | 0:34 |
| Dacian Williams (No. Ridgeville) pin James Henkel (Sailorway) | | 0:24 |
| Milosh Petkovic (Rocky River) pin Wyatt Markko (North Olmsted) | | 3:34 |
110:4x4 | Omar Abdeljalil (Burneson) pin Oliver Gross (Solon) | | 2:24 |
| Liam Jager (Bay) pin Vito Anthony*RR (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Gabe Bailey (Sailorway) pin Spencer Morley (Albion) | | 1:15 |
| Elijah Lopez (Brookside) pin Ryan Brunner*SOLN (X1) | | 1:57 |
| Maxwell Muzychak (Learwood) pin Pedro Caraballo (North Olmsted) | | 3:41 |
| Logan Rottari (No. Ridgeville) pin John Gorski (Avon) | | 2:54 |
| Jacob Bailey (Elyria) maj. dec. Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | md14-2 |
116:4x4 | Michael Boutall (Albion) pin Jack Johnson (North Olmsted) | | 2:11 |
| James Tamoney (Learwood) pin Ray Sauer (Burneson) | | 2:01 |
| John Ellsworth (Rocky River) pin Noah Forbis (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:16 |
| Aaron Ensign (Elyria) pin Andres Perez*SOLN (X2) | | 0:28 |
| Connor Price (Amherst) pin Nisien Tarry (Bay) | | 0:20 |
| Preston Nagy (Durling) dec. Harris Allen*RR (X3) | | 6-4 OT |
| Parker Chin (Solon) pin Andrew Schurdell (Keystone) | | 3:45 |
| Elliott Sear (Avon) pin Madden Moos*AMH (X1) | | 0:31 |
122:4x4 | Pierre Greenhill (No. Ridgeville) pin Gigi Mercado (Durling) | | 0:18 |
| Brandon Kukes (Brookside) pin Emmit Lotz*LEAR (X1) | | 2:44 |
| Ian Hurst (Keystone) pin Liana Burke*NRID (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Tahj Caldwell (Rocky River) pin Ethan Boll (Burneson) | | 0:49 |
| Dane Albert (Albion) pin Nate Sears (Elyria) | | 3:13 |
| Aaron Forthofer (Avon) tech. fall Maxim Rieth (Learwood) | | tf15-0 |
| Hank Wagner (Solon) dec. Gabriel Dotson (Amherst) | | 3-2 OT |
| Abdur Kazmi (Bay) pin Nikola Petkovic*RR (X3) | | 3:40 |
128:4x4 | Blake Rider (Amherst) maj. dec. Gavin Heffron (Rocky River) | | md11-3 |
| Nathan Gift (No. Ridgeville) pin Kaeden Lademann (Learwood) | | 2:12 |
| Khalil Zraiqat (North Olmsted) pin Michael Arra (Elyria) | | 0:21 |
| Chase Toth (Brookside) pin Andy Cockburn*BURN (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Cole Pinter (Avon) dec. Kingston McDowell (Albion) | | 4-1 |
| Matthew Kidd (Durling) pin Nathan Lee (Keystone) | | 1:08 |
| Nijeer Allen*NOLM (X1) tech. fall Illias Ghaffari (Bay) | | tf15-0 |
| Denison Wolfe (Solon) tech. fall Ameer Zayed (Burneson) | | tf16-1 |
134:4x4 | Spencer Robinson (Amherst) pin Evan Vollick (No. Ridgeville) | | 3:32 |
| Kyle Allaim (North Olmsted) pin Max Sords*BURN (X2) | | 0:55 |
| Octavious Hines (Durling) pin Noah Cassetto*NRID (X3) | | 0:15 |
| Brock Stone (Solon) pin Charles Osborne*NOLM (X4) | | 4:10 |
| Carter Weagraff (Avon) dec. David Nesterchuck (Albion) | | 4-0 |
| Dean Zupan (Burneson) tech. fall Jackson Greer (Rocky River) | | tf23-5 |
| Ambrose Ieropoli (Learwood) dec. Mustafa Alhjajreh*ALB (X1) | | 7-2 |
142:4x4 | Jamell Lawrence (Albion) pin Josiah Bennett (Midview) | | 0:36 |
| Liam Ries (Rocky River) pin Jaden Saad*BURN (X3) | | 1:04 |
| Donny Ghazoul (North Olmsted) pin Reichert Kevin*AMH (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Henry Sharpley (Solon) pin Gabe Klemola (Avon) | | 0:46 |
| Isaac Kyser (Sailorway) pin Levi Rice (Amherst) | | 0:23 |
| Luke Peace (Learwood) pin Jon Florczyk (No. Ridgeville) | | 0:36 |
| Nathan Gentry (Burneson) pin Colton Nusbaum (Brookside) | | 0:19 |
| Israel Viera (Durling) pin Jason Harner*LEAR (X2) | | 0:52 |
150:4x4 | Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Tyrone McCullum (Elyria) | | 0:15 |
| Damian Wrestler*AVON (X2) dec. Hakeem Musleh (Burneson) | | 7-4 |
| Charles Necker (Learwood) maj. dec. Owen Powers (No. Ridgeville) | | md11-1 |
| Ian Robles (Avon) pin Ayoub Muhseh (Albion) | | 0:30 |
| Gavin Dubinsky (Bay) pin Lincoln Hoover (Rocky River) | | 0:24 |
| Evan Branham (Midview) pin A.J. Mosley (Sailorway) | | 0:42 |
| Nick Medow (Solon) pin Draven Gillespie*SAIL (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Hugo Sartoski (North Olmsted) pin Lamar Penny (Durling) | | 0:19 |
160:4x4 | Owen Stiner (Sailorway) pin Chase Hamilton*LEAR (X3) | | 0:19 |
| Logan Rose (Midview) pin Dan Buttrick (Bay) | | 1:03 |
| Robert Quarles*NOLM (X2) pin Matt Georgiadi (Solon) | | 0:55 |
| Damien Allgood (Elyria) pin Bryant Hurt (Rocky River) | | 1:17 |
| Grady Szucs (Avon) pin Brian Taylor (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:30 |
| Harrison Riley (Learwood) pin Gracyn Seredich*BAY (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Omar Whadan (Burneson) pin Xavier Ricks (Durling) | | 0:49 |
| Adu Hafedh (North Olmsted) pin Yazan Tayeh (Albion) | | 2:17 |
172:4x4 | Collin Patton (Brookside) pin Ben Vinson (Solon) | | 0:12 |
| Aaron Smith (Rocky River) pin Noah Amsden*LEAR (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Thomas Rodkey (Learwood) pin Jordan Thacker (Keystone) | | 2:22 |
| Mark Rawls (North Olmsted) pin Rayaan Khalil*RR (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Nolan Robke (Avon) pin Jack Kinat (Bay) | | 0:42 |
| Adam Ghanem (Burneson) Default Zain Najjar*NRID (X3) | | Default |
| Ethan Vincent (Amherst) pin Aiden Nolan (Durling) | | 2:17 |
205:4x4 | Jaxon Llado (Brookside) tech. fall Gabriel Wood*SAIL (X3) | | tf18-3 |
| Luca Larue (North Olmsted) pin Kameron Fields (Elyria) | | 2:58 |
| Lucas Jirousek (Keystone) pin Jayson Figueroa (No. Ridgeville) | | 0:39 |
| Steven McHenry (Rocky River) pin Brayden Jackson*BRKS (X4) | | 1:26 |
| Nolan Nash (Amherst) pin Anthony Day (Bay) | | 2:06 |
| Hamza Anslam (Solon) pin Aaron Katrincsak*NRID (X1) | | 2:37 |
| Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) dec. Brad Dawson*KEYS (X2) | | 3-2 OT |
245:4x3 | Daniel Armstrong (No. Ridgeville) pin Wesley Mayer (Sailorway) | | 4:12 |
| Yahya Hamdallah (North Olmsted) pin Tyler Sparks*KEYS (X2) | | 1:58 |
| Devynn Dixon*SAIL (X1) pin Owen Loomis (Rocky River) | | 2:11 |
| Aiden Wright (Keystone) pin Ethan VanLuit*ELYR (X3) | | 0:14 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-08-2023 15:57:59 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |